Skip to content
Fairfield
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Champion Bowl
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fort Madison Middle School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Evans Middle School - Ottumwa
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Albia High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Albia High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Albia High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Albia High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Albia High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Albia High School
2
Speech Night of Theatre
(Cancelled)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Mt. Pleasant Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fairfield High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fairfield Recreation Center
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fairfield Recreation Center
7:15pm
Senior Night
@FHS Gym
Basketball Senior Night
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
3
4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Clark Field House, Burlington
Gymnasium
5
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fairfield High School
2 quarters
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fairfield Recreation Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fairfield Recreation Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
7:00pm
Speech State Contest
@FHS Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fairfield Recreation Center
6
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Albia High School
Sectional Wrestling Tournament
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
7
8
1:00pm
Bowling: V
@King Pins
SEC Bowling Meet
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fairfield Recreation Center
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
7:00pm
FFAM
@Fairfield High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
9
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
Regional Wrestling Team Duals
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Edward Stone Middle School
Edward Stone Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Chariton High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chariton High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Chariton High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
10
11
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Keokuk Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fairfield Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
12
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Mount Pleasant High School
Only 2 quarters
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Mount Pleasant High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mount Pleasant High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
13
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mount Pleasant High School
District Wrestling Tournament
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Keokuk High School
2 quarters
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Keokuk High School
14
15
8:30am
FFA Sub-District Contests
(Postponed)
@Winfield Mt Union High School
12:00pm
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Rose Bowl
BOYS State Qualifying Bowling Meet
16
12:00pm
Bowling: V
@Rose Bowl
GIRLS State Qualifying Bowling Meet
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Evans Middle School - Ottumwa
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Keokuk High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Keokuk High School
17
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
State Team Wrestling Duals
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fairfield High School
Regional 1st Round Game
18
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
State Individual Wrestling Tournament
12:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rose Bowl
BOYS State Qualifying Bowling Meet
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Fort Madison Middle School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fairfield High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSRHKPFDWxdaoLepRPpxkCw
19
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
State Individual Wrestling Tournament
20
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
State Individual Wrestling Tournament
8:30am
FFA Sub-District Contests
(Rescheduled)
@Winfield Mt Union High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Keokuk High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fort Madison High School
Regional Semifinal Game
21
22
TBD
Bowling: V
@TBA
IGHSAU Class 1A State Bowling Tournament
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Mt. Pleasant Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Assumption Davenport High School
Substate 1st Round Game
23
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Keokuk Middle School
5:30pm
HSBB
@Fairfield Middle School Cafetorium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Scott High School
Regional Final Game
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Soccer - Open Gym
Girls Soccer
24
TBD
Bowling: V
@TBA
IHSAA Class 1A State Bowling Tournament
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Soccer - Open Gym
Boys Soccer
25
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
District Final Game
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Washington Middle School
26
5:30pm
BHSB
@FHS Gym
27
9:00am - 10:30am
HS Soccer - Open Gym
Girls Soccer
28
1:00pm - 2:30pm
HS Softball - Open Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Baseball - Open Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Soccer - Open Gym
Boys Soccer
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?