Skip to content
Washington
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
No School
Christmas Break
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
2
No School
Christmas Break
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Boys Soccer
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
3
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fort Madison High School
Mid Prairie attends when at Washington
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fort Madison High School
Mid Prairie attends when at Washington
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
4
4:45pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Mount Pleasant High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Washington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mount Pleasant High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mount Pleasant High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
5
MS Instrumental Music
@Fairfield High School
SEIBA MS Honor Band Auditions
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Highland High School
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Rose Bowl, Muscatine, Iowa
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Speech Team Semi-Lock In
6
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Optional Practice
7
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
JV/V Girls Basketball
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@WHS-Varsity Gym
JV/V Boys Basketball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Washington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@
7:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Washington High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
8
3:30pm - 6:30pm
FFA
@WHS-Room 115
Record Book Work Time
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Fairfield Middle School
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
7:00pm
FFA
@WHS-Room 115
Chapter Meeting
7:00pm
MS Vocal Music
@WHS-Auditorium
Concert
9
1:10pm
Early Dismissal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
10
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Auditorium
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Keota High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Burlington Notre Dame High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Keota High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Take Down Cancer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burlington Notre Dame High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Keota High School
11
End of Term
4:00pm - 11:00pm
MatBacker Event
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
12
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Clinic
9:30am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Solon High School
1:30pm
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Flamingo Lanes - Fairfield
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Washington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oskaloosa High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Dance Team Performance - Dance Clinic
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oskaloosa High School
13
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Optional Practice - CoEd
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Gridiron Club
@WHS-Commons
14
Begin New Term
3rd Term Begins
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Auditorium
Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Solon High School
Suburbans
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Boys Basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Washington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oskaloosa High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Washington High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oskaloosa High School
15
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Arrowhead Bowl, Keokuk, IA
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Postponed)
@Washington Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Davis County High School
6:00pm
Elementary Music
@WHS-Auditorium
K-1 Vocal Concert 6:00 PM - Kindergarten 7:00 PM - 1st Grade
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Davis County High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Davis County High School
Varsity team will be taking suburbans
16
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Lebowski's Rock & Bowl
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@WHS-Commons
Boys' Soccer Meeting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
17
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
(Cancelled)
@WHS-Commons
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Ottumwa High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Washington High School
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
6:00pm
Elementary Music
@WHS-Auditorium
2nd Grade Vocal Concert
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lone Tree High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lone Tree High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
PTO Cake Auction Pep Band
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Washington High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
(Cancelled)
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
7:45pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Changed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
PTO Cake Auction Pep Band
18
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
(Cancelled)
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Washington High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Louisa-Muscatine High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
PTO Cake Auction Pep Band
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Washington High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Changed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
PTO Cake Auction Dance Team Performance Pep Band
19
FFA
Iowa FFA Alumni Conference-Ankeny, IA
7:00am - 6:00pm
MS Instrumental Music
(Cancelled)
@Iowa City West High School
SEIBA MS Honor Band
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@East Marshall High School
Suburbans - leaving 6PM Friday
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Louisa-Muscatine High School
Suburbans
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Lebowski's Rock & Bowl
20
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Optional Practice - CoEd
21
No School
No School for Students/Workday for teachers
1:00pm
Speech
District Large Group Rescheduled from Saturday
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Commons
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Aldo Leopold Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Washington Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Evans Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Evans Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Evans Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Evans Middle School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Evans Middle School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Evans Middle School
22
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Fort Madison Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Senior/Parent Recognition Night Dance Team Performance Pep Band
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Senior/Parent Recognition Night Pep Band
23
MS Instrumental Music
@Iowa City West High School
MS Honor Band
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Soccer
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Baseball-Throwing Program
24
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
(Postponed)
@WHS-Commons
Girls Track
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Commons
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Keokuk Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Williamsburg High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Williamsburg High School
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
25
Vocal Music
SEICDA Honor Choir - Iowa Wesleyan University
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
(Cancelled)
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Mount Pleasant Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fairfield High School
Suburbans - 3:15PM
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Slam Dunk Cancer
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Slam Dunk Cancer Dance Team Performance
26
7:00am - 6:00pm
Archery
@
Multiple Location
Shooting for a Cure Archery Tournament
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fairfield High School
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Lebowski's Rock & Bowl
27
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Speech
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Show Case
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Optional Practice - CoEd
28
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Mid Prairie High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Edward Stone Middle School - Burlington
No Make-up
No Make-up
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Mid Prairie High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Mid Prairie High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Wellman Recreation Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Mid Prairie High School
29
FFA
FFA Legislative Symposium-State Capitol
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Washington Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Team Meal
@WHS-Commons
Girls Basketball
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Baseball-Thowing Program
30
1:10pm
Early Dismissal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Soccer
31
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Auditorium
Dance Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@WHS-Commons
Girls track meeting.
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mid Prairie High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Madison Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Clark Fieldhouse
5:00pm
FFA
@WHS-Room 115
District Iowa Degree/Proficiency Review
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mid Prairie High School
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mid Prairie High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Wellman Recreation Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mid Prairie High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?