Washington
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:10pmEarly Dismissal
2:00pm- 3:30pmPractice
WHS-Varsity Gym location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

6:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
WHS-Varsity Gym location

Volleyball

Volleyball

7:30pmInstrumental Music
WHS-Auditorium location

Concert

Concert

Thursday, May 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Archery

Nationals

Nationals

10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Notre Dame

9:15 Coaches meeting

9:15 Coaches meeting

4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-10-19)

vs. Mount Pleasant

4:00 Field Events 4:30 Running Events Schedule Attached

(state_qualifier_meet.pdf)

4:00 Field Events 4:30 Running Events Schedule Attached

(state_qualifier_meet.pdf)
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-10-19)

vs. Mount Pleasant

4:00 Field Events 4:30 Running Events Schedule Attached

(state_qualifier_meet.pdf)

4:00 Field Events 4:30 Running Events Schedule Attached

(state_qualifier_meet.pdf)
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Mount Pleasant
 @ East Lake Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Mount Pleasant

Partial JV to follow

Partial JV to follow

Friday, May 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Archery

Nationals

Nationals

12:00pm- 3:20pmFFA
Lincoln Upper Elementary location

Farm Safety & Food for America

Farm Safety & Food for America

3:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Burlington, Mount Pleasant
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-09-19)

vs. Mount Pleasant

4:00 Field Events 4:30 Running Events Schedule Attached

(state_qualifier_meet.pdf)

4:00 Field Events 4:30 Running Events Schedule Attached

(state_qualifier_meet.pdf)
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-09-19)

vs. Mount Pleasant

4:00 Field Events 4:30 Running Events Schedule Attached

(state_qualifier_meet.pdf)

4:00 Field Events 4:30 Running Events Schedule Attached

(state_qualifier_meet.pdf)
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. Columbus Junction
Saturday, May 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Archery

Nationals

Nationals

7:30am- 12:00pmDemon Dash
WHS-Auxiliary Gym, WHS-Commons, WHS-Varsity Gym location
8:45amSoftball: Varsity Scrimmagevs. Sigourney Junior-Senior, Winfield-Mount Union
11:00amBaseball: Varsity Scrimmage  

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Mid Prairie

JV first followed by Varsity

JV first followed by Varsity

Sunday, May 12, 2019
Monday, May 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Conferencevs. Fairfield, Fort Madison, Keokuk, Mount Pleasant
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Centerville
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Iowa Mennonite
 @ Iowa Mennonite location
6:00pmBaseball: Varsity Scrimmage  

(Rescheduled from 05-11-19)

vs. Mid Prairie

Varsity only

Varsity only

6:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
WHS-Varsity Gym location

Volleyball

Volleyball

Tuesday, May 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:30amPractice

Girls Golf to Central DeWitt

Girls Golf to Central DeWitt

3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice
WHS-Varsity Gym location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

3:30pm- 7:00pmPractice
WHS-Auxiliary Gym location

Baseball

Baseball

4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Oskaloosa

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-02-19)

vs. Keokuk
 @ Keokuk High Schoollocation

JV

JV

6:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
WHS-Varsity Gym location

Volleyball

Volleyball

7:00pmMS Event
WHS-Auditorium location

MS Talent Show

MS Talent Show