Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:40am- 10:05am |
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Football Meeting-Mr. Harris | |
Football Meeting-Mr. Harris | ||
10:00am | vs. Central DeWitt | |
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 05-10-19) | vs. Columbus |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Fort Madison |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Oskaloosa
DH |
DH | ||
5:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Anamosa |
5:30pm | vs. Anamosa |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:40pm- 5:30pm |
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Girls Soccer Practice | |
Girls Soccer Practice | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Postponed) | vs. Clear Creek Amana |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Postponed to 06-04-19) | vs. Mid Prairie |
5:30pm |
(Postponed to 06-01-19) | vs. Notre Dame |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Softball | |
Softball | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Postponed) | vs. Grinnell
JV/V |
JV/V | ||
6:00pm |
WHS-Auditorium
more.. Annual FFA Banquet | |
Annual FFA Banquet | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Postponed) | vs. Grinnell
JV/V |
JV/V |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
7:00pm |
WHS-Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
WHS-Commons
Boys Track Practice | |
Boys Track Practice | ||
5:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Wapello |
5:30pm |
(Postponed to 06-19-19) | vs. Wapello |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Clear Creek Amana |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
1:10pm | Early Dismissal High School Only 8th grade orientation at the high school | |
Early Dismissal High School Only 8th grade orientation at the high school | ||
5:30pm |
(Postponed to 06-17-19) | vs. Fairfield |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Rescheduled to 06-11-19) | vs. Fort Madison |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Postponed to 06-20-19) | vs. Fort Madison
Suburbans |
Suburbans |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
| |
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| vs. Ottumwa
Schedule: (1053_001.pdf)9:00 am Ottumwa Red vs Fairfield 10:30 am Ottumwa Red vs Washington 12:00 pm Fairfield vs. Washington 1:30 pm Keokuk vs Mt. Pleasant 3:00 pm Keokuk vs Ottumwa White 4:30 pm Mt. Pleasant vs Ottumwa White |
Schedule: (1053_001.pdf)9:00 am Ottumwa Red vs Fairfield 10:30 am Ottumwa Red vs Washington 12:00 pm Fairfield vs. Washington 1:30 pm Keokuk vs Mt. Pleasant 3:00 pm Keokuk vs Ottumwa White 4:30 pm Mt. Pleasant vs Ottumwa White |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm |
WHS-Varsity Gym
|