Skip to content
Washington
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
2
No School
Teacher Comp. Day
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Keokuk Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Fort Madison Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Washington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Dance Team Performance at 1/2 time
3
6:15am - 7:00am
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Coach Harris
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Arrowhead Bowl, Keokuk, IA
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cedar Rapids Washington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@H-L-V High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@H-L-V High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cedar Rapids Washington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
4
3:45pm - 4:40pm
MS Play
@WHS-Auditorium
Practice-IF the safety check is complete. Otherwise they will find an alternate location
3:45pm - 7:15pm
Parent - Teacher Conferences
@WHS-Commons
HS P/T Conferences
5
Dance Team
State Dance
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 4:40pm
MS Play
@WHS-Auditorium
Practice-IF the safety check is complete in the auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Evans Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Assumption High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Assumption High School
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
6
Dance Team
State Dance
1:10pm
Early Dismissal
Professional Development
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Cascade High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Washington High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fairfield High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wapello High School
Washington is not attending
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MS Play
@WHS-Auditorium
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Washington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fairfield High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fairfield High School
7
8:00am - 6:00pm
Archery
@
Multiple Location
Archery Tournament
1:30pm
Bowling: V
@Flamingo Lanes - Fairfield
8
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Vocal Music
@
Multiple Location
Iowa Wesleyan Choir (J. Runaas) WPAC Event (Bob Younquist) Using Band & Choir Rooms
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
9
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Edward Stone Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Washington Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeview Elementary School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeview Elementary School
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
10
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
6:15am - 7:00am
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Coach Harris
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Mount Pleasant Middle School
7:00pm
FFA
@WHS-Room 115
Chapter Meeting
11
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Keokuk County Bowl
West Burlington/Sigourney/Washington
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
12
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Mount Pleasant Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Washington Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Washington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Washington High School
Senior Recognition at 6:00
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@Washington High School
Practice - (Hallway)
7:00pm
Vocal Music
@WHS-Auditorium
Sunrise Singers/HS Vocal Concert
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
13
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Washington High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Burlington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Washington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Burlington High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington High School
Dance Team - 1/2 time
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Burlington High School
14
ACT Testing
@Washington High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Keokuk High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Mount Vernon High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Waco High School
15
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
16
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sigourney Junior-Senior High School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sigourney Junior-Senior High School
17
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
6:15am - 7:00am
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Coach Harris
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Washington Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Oskaloosa High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oskaloosa High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oskaloosa High School
18
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
19
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
8:00am
FFA
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Blood Drive
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Fairfield Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Keokuk High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Keokuk High School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@Washington High School
Practice - (Hallway)
7:00pm
Instrumental Music
@WHS-Auditorium
Holiday Concert
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
20
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
9:55am - 10:50am
Assembly
@
Multiple Location
Multigenerational Assembly
1:10pm
Early Dismissal
Christmas Holiday
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Mount Pleasant High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Washington High School
5:00pm
Bowling: V
@Kingpins Bowling Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fort Madison High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mount Pleasant High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mount Pleasant High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
21
9:00am - 10:30pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Soccer
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Wilton High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fort Madison High School
22
23
No School
Christmas Holiday
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
(Cancelled)
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
24
No School
Christmas Holiday
25
No School
Christmas Holiday
26
No School
Christmas Holiday
27
No School
Christmas Holiday
28
No School
Christmas Holiday
29
No School
Christmas Holiday
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
30
No School
Christmas Holiday
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
31
No School
Christmas Holiday
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?