Skip to content
Washington
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School
Christmas Holiday
9:30am - 12:00pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball Scrimmage
2
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
3
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Washington High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fort Madison High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Washington High School
Playing 1/2 game
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fort Madison High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington High School
Dance Team Performance at 1/2 time Pep Band
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fort Madison High School
4
7:00am - 6:00pm
Archery
@
Multiple Location
Archery Tournament (original date 1/11/20)
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Rose Bowl, Muscatine, Iowa
5
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Open Gym
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Muscatine High School
VanHecke Building
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Muscatine High School
Muscatine High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Muscatine High School
High School Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Muscatine High School
VanHecke Building
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Muscatine High School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Muscatine High School
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
6:15am - 7:00am
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Coach Harris
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Albia High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Albia High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Albia High School
8
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
9
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
1:00pm
Bowling: V
@Iris Bowling Center - Mt. Pleasant
1:10pm
HS Finals Schedule
Finals Schedule for High School Students Only
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Washington High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Washington High School
Youth Appreciation Night Chuck-A-Duck (After Prom Committee)
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
10
End of Term
End 2nd Term
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
1:10pm
HS Finals Schedule
Finals Schedule for High School Students Only
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Fairfield High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Washington High School
WCDC Chilli Supper
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Fairfield High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Washington High School
WCDC Chilli Supper
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Fairfield High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Dance Team Performance at 1/2 time Pep Band WCDC Chilli Supper
11
9:00am - 10:30pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Soccer
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Highland High School
12
1:00pm - 11:00pm
MS Event
@
Multiple Location
Auditorium set-up for MS Talent Show
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Open Gym
13
No School
Teacher Work Day
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pekin High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Washington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pekin High School
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington High School
Dance team at 1/2 time
14
Begin New Term
Begin 3rd Term
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
6:15am - 7:00am
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Coach Harris
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Arrowhead Bowl, Keokuk, IA
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Fairfield High School
6:30pm
FFA
@WHS-Room 115
Chapter Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MS Event
@
Multiple Location
Washington Middle School`s Got Talent (C.Wenger)
15
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
16
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mount Pleasant High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Mount Pleasant High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Team Meal
@WHS-Commons
Girls Basketball
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
17
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
1:10pm
Early Dismissal
Professional Development
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Keokuk High School
Playing 2 quarters only
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Keokuk High School
5:00pm
MatBacker Event
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Matbacker Tournament
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Keokuk High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Keokuk High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Keokuk High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Keokuk High School
18
FFA
Iowa FFA Alumni Conference - Ankeny, IA
9:00am - 10:30am
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Soccer
10:30am - 12:00pm
Cheer
(Cancelled)
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Cheer Clinic Practice
11:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Solon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Hillcrest Academy
JV Reserve Game
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Washington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Hillcrest Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Washington High School
19
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Open Gym
20
No School
Martin Luther King Holiday
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Solon High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Washington Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Keokuk High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Washington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Keokuk High School
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington High School
Dance Team Performance at 1/2 time
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Keokuk High School
21
6:15am - 7:00am
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Coach Harris
2:40pm - 3:20pm
Counseling Event
@WHS-Auditorium
WPLC 9th Grade Mock Interview Prep
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Waco High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fort Madison Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Washington Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Washington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Keokuk High School
Playing 2 quarters only
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Keokuk High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Dance Team Performance at 1/2 time Pep Band
22
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
23
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
(Cancelled)
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Keokuk Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Washington Middle School
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Washington High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Washington High School
Cancer Awareness Night
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
24
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Postponed)
@Keokuk Middle School
Make-up date has not been set at this time.
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Washington High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Mount Pleasant High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Louisa-Muscatine High School
Washington will not be attending this year
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
Iowa HS Girls State Wrestling Tournament
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Washington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Pleasant High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington High School
Dance team at halftime
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Pleasant High School
25
Speech
District Large Group Speech Contest
8:00am - 7:00pm
Demon Classic
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
Iowa HS Girls State Wrestling Tournament
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@East Marshall High School
Washington will not be attending
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Louisa-Muscatine High School
26
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Open Gym
27
9:00am - 11:00am
Counseling Event
@WHS-Auditorium
Mock Interviews
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Evans Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Dance Team performance at 1/2 time After Prom Chicken Bingo Pep Band
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Dance Team performance at 1/2 time After Prom Chicken Bingo (1/2 time) Pep Band
28
FFA
FFA Legislative Symposium - State Capitol, Des Moines, IA
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
6:15am - 7:00am
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Coach Harris
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Fort Madison Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Fairfield High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Washington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fairfield High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
7:40pm - 9:30pm
Archery
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fairfield High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
29
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
30
6:00am - 6:45am
Cheer
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Mount Pleasant Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Washington Middle School
5:00pm
FFA
Iowa Degree/Prof. Review
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Oskaloosa High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Oskaloosa High School
7:00pm
MS Music Event
@WHS-Auditorium
MS Band Concert
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Team Meal
@WHS-Commons
Girls Basketball
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
31
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Mount Pleasant Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Burlington High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Washington High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fairfield High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Burlington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burlington High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?