Skip to content
Washington
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 10:30pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Soccer
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fairfield High School
1:30pm
Bowling: V
@Flamingo Lanes - Fairfield
7:00pm
Community Event
@WHS-Auditorium
In the Spotlight Talent Show
2
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
3
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Edward Stone Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Washington Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Introduce our Youth Teams between the JV girls and Varsity Girls Games WCDC Chilli Supper
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
WCDC Chilli Supper
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
PTO Silent Auction Dance Team Performance at 1/2 time Pep Band WCDC Chilli Supper
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
WCDC Chilli Supper
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
PTO Silent Auction Dance Team performance at 1/2 time Pep Band WCDC Chilli Supper
4
6:15am - 7:00am
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Coach Harris
3:20pm - 3:40pm
Meeting
@WHS-Media Center
Boys' Soccer Preseason Meeting
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
4:00pm
FFA
@Louisa Muscatine High School
Proficiency Award Review
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Washington Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Fairfield High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Soccer
6:00pm
Stewart Elementary Event
@WHS-Auditorium
Kindergarten/AK Concert at 6:00 7:00 PM - 1st Grade Concert
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fairfield High School
7:00pm
Stewart Elementary Event
@WHS-Auditorium
First Grade Concert
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fairfield High School
5
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
6
1:00pm
Bowling: V
@Iris Bowling Center - Mt. Pleasant
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Mount Pleasant High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Girls Soccer
6:00pm
Stewart Elementary Event
@WHS-Auditorium
2nd Grade Concert
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7
Vocal Music
SEICDA Honor Choir at Hillcrest Academy
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
1:10pm
Early Dismissal
Professional Development
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Girls Soccer
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fort Madison High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Washington High School
5:00pm
Bowling: V
@Kingpins Bowling Center
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fort Madison High School
Playing 1/2 JV game.
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fort Madison High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
8
Archery
@Cedar Rapids Prairie
Bullseye & 3D
Speech
@Cedar Rapids Washington High School
State Large Group Speech Contest
9:00am - 10:30am
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Soccer
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Clear Creek Amana High School
Main Gym 6 minute quarters
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Clear Creek Amana High School
Aux. Gym
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fairfield High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Clear Creek Amana High School
Main Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Clear Creek Amana High School
Aux. Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Clear Creek Amana High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Clear Creek Amana High School
Main Gym
9
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Girls Soccer
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Fort Madison Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Washington Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Williamsburg High School
5:00pm
Bowling: V
@Rose Bowl, Muscatine, Iowa
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Williamsburg High School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Practice
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Williamsburg High School
11
6:15am - 7:00am
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Coach Harris
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Keokuk Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Girls Soccer
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@TBA
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
JV Reserve Game
12
3:45pm - 4:45pm
MS Play
@WHS-Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:45pm - 7:15pm
Parent - Teacher Conferences
@WHS-Commons
WHS
13
3:45pm - 4:45pm
MS Play
@WHS-Auditorium
Rehearsal
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Evans Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Washington Middle School
7:00pm
FFA
@WHS-Room 115
Chapter Meeting
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
14
No School
@
Multiple Location
Professional Development-SEIIS IV
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team
@Washington Middle School
Little Demon Dance Clinic
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Playing 2 quarters only
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Senior Recognition Night (basketball/cheer/dance/pep band) Cancer Awareness Night Little Demon Dance Clinic-Halftime Pep Band
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Washington High School
WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Washington High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington High School
WHS-Varsity Gym
Senior Recognition Night Cancer Awareness Night Little Demon Dance Clinic-Halftime Pep Band
15
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Iowa City High School
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Washington High School
1:30pm
Bowling: V
@Flamingo Lanes - Fairfield
16
BPA
BPA State Leadership Conference - Des Moines
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
17
BPA
BPA State Leadership Conference - Des Moines
3:45pm - 4:45pm
MS Play
@WHS-Auditorium
Rehearsal
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
18
BPA
BPA State Leadership Conference - Des Moines
6:15am - 7:00am
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Coach Harris
8:30am
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Lancer Lanes
Lancer Lanes, Cedar Rapids, IA
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Mount Pleasant Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Team Meal
@WHS-Commons
Girls Basketball Team Meal
7:00pm
Elementary Music
@WHS-Auditorium
4th Grade Concert
19
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington High School
$6 admission - no passes accepted
20
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Edward Stone Middle School
7:30pm
Instrumental Music
@WHS-Auditorium
Winter Concert
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
21
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
1:10pm
Early Dismissal
Professional Development
22
Archery
@Center Point - Urbana High School
Bullseye
FFA
@Washington High School
National FFA Week
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
9:00am - 10:30pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Soccer
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marion High School
23
FFA
@Washington High School
National FFA Week
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Basketball
24
FFA
@Washington High School
National FFA Week
8:00am
FFA
@Fairfield High School
Sub-District Leadership Contest
10:00am
Bowling: V
@Cadillac Lanes
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Girls Soccer - tentative time (GBB?)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Girls Track Practice Begins Using Aux. Gym/hallways
3:45pm - 4:45pm
MS Play
@WHS-Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Assumption High School
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
FFA
@Washington High School
National FFA Week
6:15am - 7:00am
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Varsity Gym
Coach Harris
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Track Practice - gym if available otherwise will use stairs and hallways
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
3:45pm - 4:45pm
MS Play
@WHS-Auditorium
Rehearsal
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Edward Stone Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Washington Middle School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Post Season
@
Multiple Location
Boys 2A District 10 Final Teams TBD
26
FFA
@Washington High School
National FFA Week
2:40pm - 3:20pm
Counseling Event
@WHS-Auditorium
ICAN PRESENTATION
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Girls Track Practice - gym if available otherwise will use stairs and hallways
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Speed & Agility
@WHS-Commons
Coach Harris
3:45pm - 4:45pm
MS Play
@WHS-Auditorium
Rehearsal
27
FFA
@Washington High School
National FFA Week
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Track Practice - Hallway or Aux gym if no BBall
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Washington Middle School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Assumption High School
7:30pm
Vocal Music
@WHS-Auditorium
28
Assembly
@Washington High School
Assembly Schedule
FFA
@Washington High School
National FFA Week
1:10pm - 2:15pm
FFA
@WHS-Auxiliary Gym
Ag Olympics
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Practice/Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Track Practice - Hallway or Aux gym if no BBall
29
FFA
@Washington High School
National FFA Week
Speech
District Individual Contest
8:00am - 6:00pm
Archery
@
Multiple Location
Archery Tournament Bullseye & 3D for state qualifiers
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?