Skip to content
Fairfield
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
NS
Winter Break
2
Back from Winter Break
3
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Fairfield High School
5:30pm
Ottumwa Boys Swimming
The Beach Ottumwa
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fairfield High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Keokuk High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Keokuk High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fairfield High School
4
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fort Madison High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fort Madison High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
68D
@Fairfield Middle School
Sponsored by MS Student Council/PTO
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fort Madison High School
5
SEIBA Honor Band Tryouts
@Fairfield High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Des Moines North High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Evans Middle School - Ottumwa
1:30pm
Bowling: V
@Flamingo Lanes - Fairfield
6
1:00pm - 3:00pm
EHS
@FHS Gym
7
6:30pm
FMS 6-8th Band Concert
@Fairfield Middle School
7:30pm
FMS 7-8th Vocal Concert
@Fairfield Middle School
8
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Fairfield Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fairfield High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fairfield Recreation Center
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Oskaloosa High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Oskaloosa High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Fairfield Recreation Center
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fairfield High School
6:30pm
Dance & Drill Performance - Halftime Varsity Girls Game
@Fairfield High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fairfield Recreation Center
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fairfield High School
8:00pm
Youth Basketball Showcase - Halftime of Varsity Boys Game
@Fairfield High School
5th Grade Boys
9
10
5:00pm
Ottumwa Boys Swimming
At Waukee
6:30pm
Senior Night
@Fairfield High School
HS Wrestling
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fairfield High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Fairfield High School
11
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mount Pleasant High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Pleasant Middle School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lakeview Athletic Complex
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Dance
@Fairfield Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Mount Pleasant Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mount Pleasant High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Mount Pleasant Middle School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Pleasant High School
12
9:30am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Lakeview Athletic Complex
10:00am
Ottumwa Boys Swimming
At Burlington
1:00pm
Bowling Senior Night
@Flamingo Lanes
Postponed to Sat. Jan. 19
1:30pm
Bowling: V
(Cancelled)
@Flamingo Lanes - Fairfield
13
1:00pm - 3:00pm
FCA Meeting
@FHS Commons
14
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mediapolis High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fairfield High School
7:00pm
FFAM
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mediapolis High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fairfield High School
8:00pm
Dance & Drill Performance - Halftime Varsity Boys Game
@Fairfield High School
15
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Washington Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fairfield Middle School
16
17
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Mount Pleasant Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Washington High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Washington High School
5:30pm
Ottumwa Boys Swimming
At The Beach Ottumwa
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Washington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Washington High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mount Pleasant High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Mount Pleasant High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Washington High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Washington High School
18
68D
(Cancelled)
@Fairfield Middle School
EQ2
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Keokuk Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Washington High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Washington High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Louisa-Muscatine High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Washington High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Washington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Washington High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Washington High School
19
SEIBA Honor Band
(Postponed)
@Iowa City West High School
Postponed to Feb. 13
Speech - District Contest
(Postponed)
@Ottumwa
Postponed to Monday, January 21 at 4pm
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Williamsburg High School
12:00pm
Ottumwa Boys Swimming
(Postponed)
Postponed to Jan 21 at 2pm
1:30pm
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Flamingo Lanes - Fairfield
20
21
NS
TWD
4:00pm
Speech - District Contest
@Ottumwa
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fort Madison Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Ottumwa High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Fairfield High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Van Buren High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fairfield High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Van Buren High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fairfield High School
8:00pm
Dance & Drill Performance - Halftime Varsity Boys Game
@Fairfield High School
22
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Evans Middle School - Ottumwa
7:00pm
Ottumwa Boys Swimming
(Cancelled)
At Grinnell
23
24
1:00pm
Bowling: V
(Cancelled)
@Iris Bowling Center - Mt. Pleasant
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Edward Stone Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Fairfield Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Albia High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Albia High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Albia High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Albia High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Albia High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Albia High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Albia High School
25
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Mount Pleasant Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Albia High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Albia High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fairfield High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Albia High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Albia High School
7:00pm
Speech Night of Theatre
@FHS Auditorium
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Albia High School
26
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fairfield High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Solon High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Solon High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Solon High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Solon High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Solon High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Solon High School
27
7:00am
Stars & Stripes Youth Wrestling Tourney
@Fairfield High School
28
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Changed)
@Keokuk Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Evans Middle School - Ottumwa
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Albia High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Albia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Albia High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Albia High School
7:00pm
Speech Night of Theatre
@FHS Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Albia High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Albia High School
29
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Fairfield High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fairfield Recreation Center
4:45pm
Coaches vs Cancer Event
(Postponed)
@Fairfield High School
4:45pm
HS Student Council Soup Supper
(Postponed)
@FHS Commons
Fundraiser during Basketball Games
5:00pm
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Rose Bowl
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Fairfield Recreation Center
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Fairfield High School
6:30pm
Youth Basketball Showcase - Halftime of Varsity Girls Game
(Postponed)
@Fairfield High School
4th Grade Girls
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Fairfield High School
8:00pm
Dance & Drill Performance - Halftime Varsity Boys Game
(Postponed)
@Fairfield High School
30
31
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Aldo Leopold Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Fairfield Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Clark Fieldhouse
Additional Meet added to Schedule
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?